2021-99. The notice must be in substantially the following form: (insert name, addresses, and telephone numbers of association representative). 92-49; s. 51, ch. The petition or action must be filed within 60 days after the recall is deemed certified. Prospective purchasers subject to association membership requirement; disclosure required; covenants; assessments; contract cancellation. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." Each such nonassessment-revenue-generating activity shall be considered separately.